DATAROMA
  • Home
  • Commentaries/Articles
  • Superinvestors
  • Activity
  • S&P500 Grid
  • Grand Portfolio
  • RealTime
  • Insider
Greg Alexander - Conifer Management

Period: Q1 2026
Portfolio date: 31 Mar 2026
No. of stocks: 6
Portfolio value: $523,825,000

Price
52
Week
Low
52
Week
High
≡ GPI - Group 1 Automotive 47.66 Add 32.83% 755,032 $330.63 $249,636,000 $305.47 -7.61% $292.44 $486.96
≡ EQH - Equitable Holdings Inc. 29.75 4,200,000 $37.11 $155,862,000 $41.26 11.18% $35.20 $55.59
≡ LAD - Lithia Motors Inc. 10.11 Reduce 47.00% 212,000 $249.72 $52,941,000 $257.09 2.95% $239.31 $359.11
≡ MNDY - monday.com Ltd. 5.28 Buy 400,000 $69.11 $27,644,000 $78.01 12.88% $57.50 $316.98
≡ RMNI - Rimini Street Inc. 3.70 5,913,199 $3.28 $19,395,000 $3.54 7.93% $2.87 $5.38
≡ SDHC - Smith Douglas Homes Corp 3.50 1,433,350 $12.80 $18,347,000 $10.84 -15.31% $10.81 $23.50
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.

Sector % analysis

Consumer Discretionary 57.77

Financials 29.75

Technology 5.28

Information Technology 3.70

Real Estate 3.50

Home Help notes Contact Terms of Service Privacy